China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9266,168
LuandaAngola 11,4357,106
LuenaAngola 10,8806,761
La PlataArgentina 18,46511,474
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,85912,341
La RiojaArgentina 19,32912,011
LaboulayeArgentina 18,76311,660
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,96210,540
Las LomitasArgentina 19,39012,049
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9954,968
LavertonAustralia 7,5364,683
LearmonthAustralia 5,0553,141
LongreachAustralia 6,1633,830
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,1623,829
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7864,838
Low HeadAustralia 7,9304,928
LinzAustria 8,7575,441
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0415,618
LerwickUk 9,0435,619
La PazBolivia 19,25011,962
LavrasBrazil 17,79111,056
LencoisBrazil 17,11010,633
LinharesBrazil 17,24610,717
LondrinaBrazil 18,45011,465
LomBulgaria 8,2645,136
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5576,560
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,8927,390
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1405,680
Langara, BcCanada 9,3305,797
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,3737,067
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7126,656
London, OnCanada 12,4987,766
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7496,058
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5416,550
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2236,352
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1177,529
La Serena-La FloridaChile 19,13711,892
LanzhouChina 1,7041,059
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3331,450
Las GaviotasColombia 16,89110,496
LimonCosta Rica 15,9129,888
LarnacaCyprus 7,6754,769
LimassolCyprus 7,7324,804
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1156,286
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2946,397
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7845,459
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,3809,557
La VegaDominican Republic 15,2799,494
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,3719,552
LuperonDominican Republic 15,1999,445
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,08110,614
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,48410,865
LuxorEgypt 8,0434,998
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,1839,435
Laucala BayFiji 8,4195,232
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5144,669
Le MansFrance 9,6946,024
LilleFrance 9,3625,818
LyonFrance 9,5095,909
LambarnGabon 11,3927,079
LastourvilleGabon 11,1446,925
LibrevilleGabon 11,4237,098
LeipzigGermany 8,7395,430
LindenbergGermany 8,5955,341
LamiaGreece 8,5005,282
LarissaGreece 8,4755,266
LemnosGreece 8,2515,127
LimnosGreece 8,2365,118
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,5929,689
LabeGuinea 12,9788,065
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7925,463
La CeibaHonduras 15,1519,415
La MesaHonduras 15,1259,399
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6862,291
LudhianaIndia 3,7962,359
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,4475,870
LatinaItaly 9,1435,682
LatronicoItaly 8,9685,573
LecceItaly 8,7945,465
LodwarKenya 8,6295,362
Luang PrabangLaos 1,231765
LiepajaLatvia 8,0214,984
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9724,954
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2185,728
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5425,308
LabuanMalaysia 2,0011,244
LuqaMalta 9,2785,765
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7689,798
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9468,045
LashioMyanmar 1,6091,000
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4585,877
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5425,930
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5565,938
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5565,938
LagosNigeria 11,7457,298
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5775,330
LillehammerNorway 8,4305,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9532,456
La VictoriaParaguay 19,12911,887
LimaPeru 18,34011,396
LegaspiPhilippines 1,556967
LisbonPortugal 10,9036,775
LeninbadRussia 4,4932,792
LevsiRussia 5,4793,405
LungiSierra Leone 13,2258,218
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8275,485
LanzaroteSpain 11,9097,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1946,334
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2195,729
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2195,729
LatakiaSyria 7,4684,640
LampangThailand 1,553965
LoeiThailand 1,382859
Lop BuriThailand 1,6421,021
LomeTogo 11,9717,439
LeemingUk 9,4125,849
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0415,618
London, EnglandUk 9,5145,912
London-GatwickUk 9,5245,918
LynehamUk 9,6095,971
L’VovUkraine 8,0264,988
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6264,739
LozovajaUkraine 7,1674,454
LubnyUkraine 7,3874,590
LuckUkraine 7,8954,906
LuganskUkraine 6,9574,323
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,1417,544
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4838,378
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4348,348
Lake City, FlUsa 13,8418,601
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,4727,750
Laketown, UtUsa 11,4447,111
Lamar, MoUsa 12,6287,847
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1018,141
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,2627,620
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4957,143
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3997,083
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7837,322
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,3558,299
Larned, KsUsa 12,4107,712
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2157,590
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6737,254
Laurel, MdUsa 13,0118,085
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,6387,853
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,0587,493
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,6687,872
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5297,786
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7347,292
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9568,051
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,2328,223
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,1918,197
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,0768,125
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7606,687
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,5337,788
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5297,786
Lexington, VaUsa 13,0998,140
Libby, MtUsa 10,6806,637
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,9948,075
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6897,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0248,093
Llano, TxUsa 13,0638,118
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,9427,421
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,6477,238
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,6237,223
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,6217,222
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2947,640
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,3218,278
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8998,016
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3258,280
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1027,520
Lowville, NyUsa 12,5097,773
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6717,874
Luling, TxUsa 13,2578,238
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7137,279
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,1538,173
LivingstoneZambia 10,5506,556
LundaziZambia 9,5765,951
LusakaZambia 10,1856,329
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,1826,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -