China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7542,954
TiranaAlbania 8,6225,358
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7086,654
TebessaAlgeria 9,8176,100
TimimounAlgeria 10,7956,708
TindoufAlgeria 11,5767,193
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1056,279
TrelewArgentina 17,79011,055
TucumanArgentina 19,59212,174
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2683,274
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,2673,273
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8893,038
TibooburraAustralia 6,6024,102
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9453,694
TshaneBotswana 11,1866,951
TaguatingaBrazil 17,57710,922
TarauacaBrazil 18,28111,360
TauaBrazil 16,62810,333
TefeBrazil 17,79911,061
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,34810,780
TeresinaBrazil 16,77110,422
TiriosBrazil 16,96310,541
TorresBrazil 18,21111,317
TracuateuaBrazil 16,77110,422
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,46511,474
TriunfoBrazil 16,53910,278
TucuruiBrazil 17,19310,684
TuriacuBrazil 16,71410,386
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4815,892
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9995,592
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8146,720
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8856,143
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7426,675
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7387,294
Timmins, OnCanada 11,8977,393
Tofino, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4677,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,4577,741
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4447,733
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1596,934
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2277,598
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,19111,304
TaiyuanChina 1,604996
TaoyuanChina 811504
TengchongChina 1,536954
TønderDenmark 8,7945,464
TylstrupDenmark 8,6295,362
TystofteDenmark 8,6365,366
TamayoDominican Republic 15,3609,545
TahrirEgypt 8,0645,011
TantaEgypt 8,0324,991
TallinEstonia 7,7404,810
TartuEstonia 7,6594,759
TampereFinland 7,7404,810
TurkuFinland 7,8414,872
ToulonFrance 9,5825,954
ToulouseFrance 9,8706,133
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,7877,325
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,6817,259
TchibanGabon 11,4067,088
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5734,085
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1835,707
TamaleGhana 12,0137,465
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3995,219
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5535,315
TimehriGuyana 16,59110,310
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,2999,507
TelaHonduras 15,1229,397
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,2202,622
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,2202,622
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5252,191
TabrizIran 6,4984,038
TeheranIran 6,0783,777
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6404,747
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8555,503
TarvisioItaly 8,8725,513
TermoliItaly 8,9645,571
TorinoItaly 9,3535,812
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3505,810
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3445,806
TrevicoItaly 8,9885,585
TrevisoItaly 9,0105,599
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8975,528
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3565,814
TabouIvory Coast 12,9078,020
TadotsuJapan 2,3211,442
TakadaJapan 2,8241,755
TakamatsuJapan 2,3471,459
TakayamaJapan 2,6981,677
TanegashimaJapan 1,9211,194
TatenoJapan 2,9301,821
TateyamaJapan 2,8651,781
TokushimaJapan 2,3781,478
TokyoJapan 2,8851,792
TomakomaiJapan 3,3662,091
TottoriJapan 2,4221,505
ToyamaJapan 2,7211,691
ToyookaJapan 2,4711,535
TsuJapan 2,5721,598
TsurugaJapan 2,5771,601
TsuyamaJapan 2,3821,480
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2173,242
TripoliLebanon 7,4924,656
TobrukLibya 8,6345,365
TripoliLibya 9,5365,926
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9614,947
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3375,181
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9535,563
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1425,681
ThyoloMalawi 9,5625,942
TawauMalaysia 2,1601,342
TessalitMali 11,2516,992
TimbuktuMali 11,8087,338
TombMali 11,8107,339
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,4457,733
TacubayaMexico 14,0988,760
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9338,658
TarialanMongolia 3,0971,924
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1401,951
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8991,801
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4721,536
TangierMorocco 10,8766,759
TarfayaMorocco 11,9367,417
TazaMorocco 10,8326,731
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,7151,066
TaungooMyanmar 1,8281,136
ThandweMyanmar 2,0551,277
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6064,727
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5975,963
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5225,917
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5805,953
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4735,887
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4175,852
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3755,825
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4035,843
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5245,918
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5245,918
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4115,848
TahouaNiger 11,1386,921
TillaberyNiger 11,5367,168
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9791,230
TromsoNorway 7,7694,828
TrondheimNorway 8,3335,178
ThumraitOman 6,1853,843
TacnaPeru 19,32112,006
TarapotoPeru 17,87811,110
TrujilloPeru 17,86311,100
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,8091,124
TorunPoland 8,2805,145
TimisoaraRomania 8,3485,187
TambovRussia 6,7874,217
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9453,073
TaraRussia 4,8893,038
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2993,293
TermezRussia 4,6512,890
TernejRussia 3,2011,989
TobolskRussia 5,2753,278
TomskRussia 4,3662,713
Tot’MaRussia 6,7224,177
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0813,779
TuapseRussia 7,0224,364
TuraRussia 4,6672,900
TurukhanskRussia 5,0703,151
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,4184,610
TortosaSpain 10,0976,274
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,7982,360
TokerSudan 7,8024,848
TartousSyria 7,4744,644
TaipeiTaiwan 840522
TaboraTanzania 9,2815,767
TakThailand 1,6541,028
TrangThailand 2,2891,423
TabligboTogo 11,9267,411
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,6569,107
TunisTunisia 9,5765,950
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9063,670
TireeUk 9,5475,932
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3625,818
TernopilUkraine 7,9154,918
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,39011,428
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5128,397
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0585,007
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4318,346
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,7548,547
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,0708,743
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,3418,290
Taunton, MaUsa 12,7597,929
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Temple, TxUsa 13,1408,166
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5748,435
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4648,367
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,6587,866
Toledo, IaUsa 12,2697,624
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5917,824
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4927,142
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4567,740
Towanda, PaUsa 12,7177,903
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2537,614
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,9838,068
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,2517,613
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7237,907
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3568,299
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,8077,337
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5542,830
TumeremoVenezuela 16,57710,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -