China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8112,989
ChlefAlgeria 10,3056,404
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8916,146
CeresArgentina 19,14611,898
ChamicalArgentina 19,22011,943
ChepesArgentina 19,11311,877
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,50410,877
ConcordiaArgentina 18,78611,674
CórdobaArgentina 19,08611,860
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,07711,854
CorrientesArgentina 19,10511,872
CairnsAustralia 5,6723,524
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,5174,671
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3493,324
CedunaAustralia 6,5194,051
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5484,069
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,6913,536
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9894,343
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2473,261
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3024,537
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2543,886
ChittagongBangladesh 2,2201,379
CharnocksBarbados 15,9099,886
CotonouBenin 11,8507,364
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,38510,804
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,51410,883
CabroboBrazil 16,69010,371
CaceresBrazil 18,79511,679
CaetiteBrazil 17,30410,753
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,29210,124
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,74911,651
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,57111,540
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,87311,107
Campos SalesBrazil 16,69110,372
CanavieirasBrazil 17,01110,571
CaparaoBrazil 17,45710,848
CapinopolisBrazil 18,18611,301
CaratingaBrazil 17,46910,855
CaravelasBrazil 17,11510,635
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,43510,834
CarolinaBrazil 17,32110,763
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,32911,390
CataguasesBrazil 17,55910,911
CatalaoBrazil 18,00611,189
CatanduvaBrazil 18,19411,306
CaxiasBrazil 16,80010,439
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,35211,404
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,15410,038
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,61910,948
ChapecoBrazil 18,55211,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,39611,431
CipoBrazil 16,75710,413
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,53610,897
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,57910,924
CordeiroBrazil 17,53610,897
CorrentinaBrazil 17,48110,863
CorumbaBrazil 18,97411,790
CoximBrazil 18,68711,612
CrateusBrazil 16,59310,311
CuiabaBrazil 18,63211,578
CuritibaBrazil 18,25111,342
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5366,547
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,2915,774
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0396,239
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0136,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8206,102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6376,610
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8046,093
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,4137,092
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5016,525
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8567,368
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0987,518
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,2857,634
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,2797,630
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0046,217
Chatham, NbCanada 12,2077,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1606,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3637,061
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4767,131
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5566,560
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8405,493
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5955,962
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,8987,394
Comox, BcCanada 10,0766,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4745,887
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1866,330
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5756,572
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5716,569
ChicoChile 17,37610,798
ChillanChile 18,43711,457
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,38211,423
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,41412,064
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45710,848
Curico-General FreireChile 18,63111,578
ChangchunChina 2,5391,578
ChangduChina 1,8361,141
ChangshaChina 564350
ChengduChina 1,254779
ChongqingChina 982610
Camilo DazaColombia 16,49010,247
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8515,500
CamagueyCuba 14,9039,261
CasablancaCuba 14,5819,061
ChebCzech Republic 8,7985,467
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5485,312
CabreraDominican Republic 15,2369,468
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,3109,514
CotuiDominican Republic 15,2949,504
CanarEcuador 17,35610,785
CairoEgypt 8,0174,982
CaenFrance 9,6606,003
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6606,003
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,53810,277
CocobeachGabon 11,3797,071
CologneGermany 9,1025,656
ChiosGreece 8,2115,103
CorfuGreece 8,6775,392
ConakryGuinea 13,2068,206
CatacamasHonduras 15,2809,495
CholutecaHonduras 15,3749,553
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6882,292
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2151,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2151,376
ChahbaharIran 5,3303,312
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8436,117
ClonesIreland 9,7186,039
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7836,079
CorkIreland 9,9446,179
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9476,181
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5485,933
CameriItaly 9,2635,756
CampobassoItaly 9,0105,599
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4645,881
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5205,916
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5695,946
Cape MeleItaly 9,3765,827
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0285,610
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1585,691
CerviaItaly 9,0675,634
CiampinoItaly 9,1565,690
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1835,707
Cisa PassItaly 9,2255,733
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2025,718
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9725,575
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1875,709
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9305,549
ChibaJapan 2,9101,808
ChichibuJapan 2,8401,765
ChichijimaJapan 2,9151,811
ChoshiJapan 2,9791,851
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,4754,645
ChilekaMalawi 9,5645,943
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6135,974
ChitipaMalawi 9,4495,872
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8617,992
ComitanMexico 14,8199,208
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4512,766
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,7671,719
ChoirMongolia 2,6261,632
CasablancaMorocco 11,1496,928
ChindeMozambique 9,5615,941
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,3451,457
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9505,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5805,953
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5585,940
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5515,935
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3975,840
CondegaNicaragua 15,4089,575
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,6991,677
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7121,064
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,1231,319
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,0091,248
ChhorPakistan 4,4142,743
ChitralPakistan 4,2312,629
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,78211,671
ConcepcionParaguay 19,08611,860
CajamarcaPeru 17,81811,072
ChachapoyasPeru 17,76711,041
ChiclayoPeru 17,70010,999
ChimbotePeru 17,99411,182
CuzcoPeru 18,79711,680
CzestochowaPoland 8,3255,173
CoimbraPortugal 10,7506,680
CalafatRomania 8,2835,147
CeahlauRomania 7,9634,948
ClujRomania 8,1455,061
ConstantaRomania 7,8374,870
CraiovaRomania 8,2015,096
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0793,778
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7043,545
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8423,630
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6894,157
Cape UelenRussia 7,0614,388
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5092,180
CaraRussia 3,7652,340
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9853,719
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1263,807
ChitaRussia 3,2021,990
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,2101,995
CokurdahRussia 5,7183,553
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,8502,393
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8507,364
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4101,498
CaceresSpain 10,6606,624
CadizSpain 10,8526,743
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5236,539
CordobaSpain 10,6626,625
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0232,500
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,455904
ChanthaburiThailand 1,6841,046
Chiang MaiThailand 1,585985
Chiang RaiThailand 1,452902
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,7141,065
ChumphonThailand 2,0741,289
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1345,055
CorumTurkey 7,4204,611
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9943,103
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7672,963
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6966,025
CernovcyUkraine 7,9304,928
ChernigovUkraine 7,4854,651
CarrascoUruguay 18,37111,416
ColoniaUruguay 18,50411,499
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,4629,608
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,9118,023
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,0278,095
Camden, ScUsa 13,4718,371
Canton, NyUsa 12,3817,694
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,0187,468
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,4438,353
Caribou, MeUsa 12,2217,594
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,6537,863
Casper, WyUsa 11,6017,209
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3766,448
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,8988,015
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,3018,265
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1697,562
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6208,464
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6138,459
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,9898,071
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3428,291
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,0818,129
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9697,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,2458,231
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4017,706
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5187,779
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4238,341
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1747,565
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8407,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4647,745
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4397,730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9386,797
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6987,890
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7557,305
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8387,978
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8327,974
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8257,969
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,2937,639
Clark, SdUsa 11,7857,324
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9848,068
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3477,673
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,6567,865
Clinton, IaUsa 12,3727,688
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5224,674
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,5187,779
College Park, MdUsa 13,0158,087
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0537,490
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6167,840
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,4748,373
Columbus, GaUsa 12,7827,943
Columbus, InUsa 12,8067,958
Columbus, KsUsa 12,6847,882
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7847,944
Conception, MoUsa 12,3917,700
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3237,658
Conway, ArUsa 13,0068,082
Conway, ScUsa 13,5178,400
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6017,830
Corning, ArUsa 12,9458,044
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,5127,775
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0908,134
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6307,848
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5336,546
Covington, LaUsa 13,4888,381
Covington, TnUsa 12,9838,068
Crete, NeUsa 12,2127,588
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,3177,032
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3563,328
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3563,328
CaracasVenezuela 16,26610,108
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,51210,261
CoroVenezuela 16,14910,035
ChipataZambia 9,6966,025
ChomaZambia 10,3856,453
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,0036,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -