China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5822,847
BustAfghanistan 4,8973,043
BatnaAlgeria 9,9436,179
BecharAlgeria 10,8656,752
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9896,207
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9426,800
BiskraAlgeria 10,0406,239
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3166,411
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6179,704
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,4979,630
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,4919,626
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5189,643
ByrdAntarctica 13,2278,220
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,24111,335
BarilocheArgentina 17,97411,170
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,53011,515
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8624,264
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0564,384
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6752,905
BrestBelarus 7,9794,958
BrusselsBelgium 9,2735,762
Belize CityBelize 14,9039,261
BeninBenin 11,8507,364
BohiconBenin 11,8417,358
BermudaBermuda 13,8318,595
BageBrazil 18,49411,492
BambuiBrazil 17,86411,101
BarbacenaBrazil 17,66610,978
BarbalhaBrazil 16,61410,324
BarcelosBrazil 17,51310,882
BarraBrazil 17,19810,687
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,00410,566
BarreirasBrazil 17,43010,831
BelémBrazil 16,90910,507
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,65410,970
BelterraBrazil 17,40910,818
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,16110,664
Bom JesusBrazil 18,29811,371
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,34210,776
BrasiliaBrazil 17,90211,124
BrevesBrazil 17,06210,602
BurgasBulgaria 7,9754,956
BurundiBurundi 9,5585,940
BatouriCameroon 10,7386,673
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0477,486
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2906,394
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Banff, AbCanada 10,4566,498
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1377,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5577,181
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6586,623
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2787,008
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,2587,617
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5095,909
Brandon, MbCanada 11,2406,985
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0986,896
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9216,165
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7807,942
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2285,734
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3206,413
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6295,984
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,44910,843
BeijingChina 1,8771,167
BarranquillaColombia 16,11810,016
Benito SalasColombia 16,95210,534
BogotáColombia 16,80210,441
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5485,312
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6285,983
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2866,392
BaniDominican Republic 15,3839,559
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3839,559
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,3369,530
BahariyaEgypt 8,3095,163
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0805,021
BiarritzFrance 10,0776,262
BordeauxFrance 9,9376,175
BrestFrance 9,9456,180
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1926,955
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1916,954
BitamGabon 11,1396,922
BanjulGambia 13,2248,217
BerlinGermany 8,6365,367
BrockenGermany 8,8345,489
BokeGuinea 13,2308,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,2398,227
BudapestHungary 8,4505,251
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4395,244
BangaloreIndia 3,9502,454
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1422,574
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8711,784
BikanerIndia 4,0462,514
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7471,707
BabolsarIran 5,9503,697
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7143,551
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2273,870
Bandar LengehIran 5,8793,653
BirjandIran 5,3763,341
BushehrIran 6,2203,865
BaghdadIraq 6,7574,199
BasraIraq 6,4784,025
BelmulletIreland 9,8596,126
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8306,109
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8655,509
BergamoItaly 9,1845,707
BolognaItaly 9,1255,670
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0335,613
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9995,592
BrindisiItaly 8,7925,463
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2697,624
BouakeIvory Coast 12,5067,771
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3142,681
BeirutLebanon 7,5374,684
BenghaziLibya 8,9475,560
BirzaiLithuania 7,8044,849
BitolaMacedonia 8,5085,287
BlantyreMalawi 9,5645,943
BvumbweMalawi 9,5655,944
BintuluMalaysia 2,2261,383
BamakoMali 12,5077,772
Bko-SMali 12,5077,772
BougounMali 12,5307,787
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0157,467
BaitagMongolia 3,2232,003
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3772,099
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9311,821
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,6091,622
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5061,557
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7961,737
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,7341,699
BulganMongolia 2,9761,849
BhamawMyanmar 1,6611,032
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5235,917
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5725,948
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5055,907
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5155,913
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,6729,739
BilmaNiger 10,2206,351
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1946,956
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6524,755
BergenNorway 8,7175,417
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7175,417
BjornoyaNorway 7,6564,758
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0184,982
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1735,079
BadinPakistan 4,5142,805
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0492,516
BalakotPakistan 4,0732,531
BarkhanPakistan 4,3902,728
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,16610,046
BascoPhilippines 928577
BialystokPoland 7,9844,961
BejaPortugal 10,8636,751
BragancaPortugal 10,5316,544
BistritaRomania 8,0655,012
BucharestRomania 8,0264,988
BajkitRussia 4,4702,778
BarabinskRussia 4,5912,853
BarnaulRussia 4,1952,607
BerezovoRussia 5,7303,561
BiserRussia 5,7963,602
BlagovescenskRussia 3,2452,017
BogdarinRussia 3,4722,158
BogucanyRussia 4,1132,556
BomnakRussia 3,7282,317
BorRussia 4,6242,874
BorzjaRussia 3,0341,885
BratskRussia 3,8002,361
BelgradeSerbia 8,4415,245
BoSierra Leone 13,1318,159
BontheSierra Leone 13,2248,217
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5565,317
BerberaSomalia 7,3624,575
BusanSouth Korea 2,0021,244
BadajozSpain 10,7336,670
BarcelonaSpain 9,9566,187
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2876,392
BabanusaSudan 9,0775,641
BaselSwitzerland 9,2355,739
BernSwitzerland 9,2735,762
BangkokThailand 1,7221,070
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,7051,059
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,6491,025
BizerteTunisia 9,5905,959
BalikesirTurkey 8,0264,987
BursaTurkey 7,9144,918
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1053,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6505,997
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6375,989
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6375,988
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5315,923
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6455,994
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5425,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4667,125
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9458,044
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,9978,076
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5604,698
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5604,698
Batesville, MsUsa 13,1858,194
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4948,385
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1717,563
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0638,117
Bedford, MaUsa 12,7497,922
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3718,309
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,3047,646
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0816,886
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4854,651
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5207,780
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8574,882
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2075,100
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,3277,660
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,2486,989
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6747,876
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,3488,294
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3687,064
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5067,150
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,1388,164
Blackville, ScUsa 13,5338,410
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2486,368
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6738,496
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8657,994
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1898,196
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0256,851
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1728,185
Boonton, NjUsa 12,8397,978
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,7087,897
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0947,516
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0158,088
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6437,856
Brenham, TxUsa 13,2768,250
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,8247,969
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0498,109
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1738,186
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5367,790
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,3287,661
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0827,508
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3878,319
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6198,463
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0567,492
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9528,048
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6957,889
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5537,801
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4008,327
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,1498,171
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,4587,742
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4597,742
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8596,748
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6732,904
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,30310,131
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,30210,130
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3756,447
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3816,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -