China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1393,193
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8925,525
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4333,997
Ze DocaBrazil 16,88610,493
ZhengzhouChina 1,279795
ZhijiangChina 606377
ZagrebCroatia 8,7315,426
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0115,600
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6705,388
ZahedanIran 5,2443,259
ZanjanIran 6,3203,928
ZacatecasMexico 13,5848,442
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2861,421
ZinderNiger 10,8356,733
ZhobPakistan 4,4132,743
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,0311,262
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,0331,264
ZamoscPoland 8,0515,003
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5175,292
ZigalovoRussia 3,5792,224
ZiganskRussia 4,8923,040
ZyryankaRussia 5,4213,368
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1516,308
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1785,703
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6925,401
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6574,758
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2784,523
ZitomirUkraine 7,6834,774
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4344,620
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4284,616
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,7217,283
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,0697,500
ZambeziZambia 10,6336,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -