China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4772,782
NeuquenArgentina 18,25911,346
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,55011,527
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2285,113
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,4443,383
Nowra RanAustralia 7,5564,695
NuriootpaAustralia 6,9584,324
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,5209,023
NatitingouBenin 11,7477,299
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,55610,910
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6886,641
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0496,866
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1346,919
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1696,319
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,8407,358
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5077,151
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9355,552
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6536,620
North Bay, OnCanada 12,1707,562
N’DjamenaChad 10,3216,414
NanchangChina 646402
NanjingChina 1,108688
NanningChina 543338
NicosiaCyprus 7,6964,783
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6065,348
NaguaDominican Republic 15,2669,487
NeybaDominican Republic 15,3509,538
NegeleEthiopia 8,1325,053
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3065,161
NandiFiji 8,3065,161
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7984,846
NancyFrance 9,2665,758
NantesFrance 9,8556,124
NiceFrance 9,4615,879
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6125,352
NurembergGermany 8,9085,535
NurnbergGermany 8,9105,537
NaxosGreece 8,3185,169
NanortalikGreenland 10,5476,554
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4426,489
NordGreenland 8,0434,998
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,2146,347
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8137,962
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,5462,203
New DelhiIndia 3,6642,277
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0675,635
NaganoJapan 2,7981,739
NagasakiJapan 1,9221,194
NagoJapan 1,507937
NagoyaJapan 2,6281,633
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,472915
NaraJapan 2,5131,562
NazeJapan 1,7011,057
NemuroJapan 3,6912,294
NiigataJapan 2,9271,819
NikkoJapan 2,9081,807
NobeokaJapan 2,0631,282
NairobiKenya 8,7125,414
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,5445,931
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0182,497
NidaLithuania 8,0565,006
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1685,076
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5565,317
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4355,863
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5015,904
NaraMali 12,2907,637
NioroMali 12,4727,750
NemaMauritania 12,2017,582
NouakchottMauritania 12,8567,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6434,749
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5835,955
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4465,870
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6085,970
NandaimeNicaragua 15,5839,683
N’GuigmiNiger 10,4116,469
NiameyNiger 11,5067,150
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8554,881
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4754,645
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7194,797
NawabshahPakistan 4,5472,825
NokkundiPakistan 5,0713,151
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,46512,096
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,250777
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3963,975
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,1691,969
NikolaevRussia 7,5194,673
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,0402,511
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,5583,454
NizneangarskRussia 3,6362,260
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7192,311
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8463,633
NovgorodRussia 7,3794,585
NovosibirskRussia 4,3432,699
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9342,445
No. 6Sudan 8,2325,116
NyalaSudan 9,3425,805
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,113691
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,6311,013
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,1781,354
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,409876
NarathiwatThailand 2,2461,395
NigdeTurkey 7,5024,662
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7923,600
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3234,551
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6057,833
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6057,833
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0788,127
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3738,310
Neosho, MoUsa 12,7267,908
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,7497,922
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,8848,006
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,7407,917
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1877,573
New London, WiUsa 12,1657,559
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5888,444
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5798,438
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0337,478
New YorkUsa 12,8337,974
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8748,000
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,8607,991
Newark, NjUsa 12,8647,994
Newberry, MiUsa 12,0717,501
Newberry, ScUsa 13,4468,355
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5977,828
Newnan, GaUsa 13,4648,367
Newport, TnUsa 13,2068,207
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2664,515
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,2548,236
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0997,518
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5536,558
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0317,476
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0387,480
Norton, KsUsa 12,1767,566
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6587,866
NdolaZambia 10,0596,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -