China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4542,768
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3372,695
JuninArgentina 18,64311,585
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,32411,387
JacobinaBrazil 16,94910,533
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,31210,137
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,18910,060
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,81111,068
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,63210,957
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4696,506
JiuquanChina 2,3191,441
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,8539,851
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,2869,499
JimaniDominican Republic 15,3599,544
JoensuuFinland 7,4184,609
JokioinenFinland 7,7684,827
JyvskylFinland 7,6224,737
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6626,004
JulianehbGreenland 10,5016,525
JagdalpurIndia 3,2872,043
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3482,081
JerusalemIsrael 7,6154,732
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,5859,684
JosNigeria 11,0346,857
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6415,370
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6285,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5182,808
JhelumPakistan 4,0232,500
JiwaniPakistan 5,2163,241
JuliacaPeru 19,07311,852
JakutskRussia 4,4862,788
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5134,047
JenisejskRussia 4,2672,651
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,7462,328
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7062,303
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6368,474
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,5464,689
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,3704,580
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6816,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8206,724
JubaSudan 8,9665,572
JokkmokkSweden 7,8064,851
JönköpingSweden 8,3715,202
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3775,205
JendoubaTunisia 9,7076,032
JerbaTunisia 9,6786,014
JerseyUk 9,7636,067
JaltaUkraine 7,4014,599
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3528,297
Jackson, TnUsa 13,0658,119
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8288,593
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5767,815
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,8347,975
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0125,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -