China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9146,782
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1346,297
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1296,294
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7676,070
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,52811,514
AzulArgentina 18,37911,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9864,341
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4924,034
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6733,525
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6033,482
AmberleyAustralia 7,0494,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4384,000
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2683,895
AimoresBrazil 17,35110,782
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,82210,453
AltamiraBrazil 17,30810,756
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,00311,187
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,74711,028
ApodiBrazil 16,37210,174
AracajuBrazil 16,60710,320
AracuaiBrazil 17,36910,793
AragarcasBrazil 18,31311,380
AraxaBrazil 17,94911,154
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,47410,237
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2676,380
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4565,255
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2585,132
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,5497,177
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,6317,228
AbecheChad 9,6676,007
AntofagastaChile 19,61412,188
AricaChile 19,34412,021
AltaiChina 3,5342,196
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,08510,617
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,03910,588
AraucaColombia 16,61710,326
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,2239,460
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,2889,500
AzuaDominican Republic 15,3539,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,1165,043
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9274,926
AswanEgypt 8,0915,028
AsyutEgypt 8,1575,069
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2019,446
AsmaraEritrea 7,7994,846
AssabEritrea 7,4964,658
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0575,007
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4345,862
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,2127,589
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7534,818
AccraGhana 12,1407,544
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1515,065
AthensGreece 8,4285,237
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4345,241
AasiaatGreenland 9,7336,048
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8376,113
AputiteqGreenland 9,5135,912
AkureyriIceland 9,3175,790
AgraIndia 3,5822,226
AhmedabadIndia 4,1632,587
AkolaIndia 3,7602,336
AllahabadIndia 3,2192,000
AmritsarIndia 3,9032,425
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,3902,107
AbadanIran 6,4384,000
ArakIran 6,2353,875
AlbengaItaly 9,3755,826
AlgheroItaly 9,5365,926
AmendolaItaly 8,9305,549
AnconaItaly 9,0055,596
ArezzoItaly 9,1355,676
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5287,785
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,4637,745
AbashiriJapan 3,6352,259
AburatsuJapan 1,9951,240
AikawaJapan 2,8701,784
AjiroJapan 2,8031,742
AkitaJapan 3,1011,927
AkuneJapan 1,9131,189
AomoriJapan 3,2091,994
AsahikawaJapan 3,4882,168
AsosanJapan 2,0281,261
AmmanJordan 7,5414,686
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0152,495
AinaziLatvia 7,7884,840
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2925,153
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0755,018
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5505,313
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0224,985
AtarMauritania 12,4537,738
AgalegaMauritius 7,2264,490
AcapulcoMexico 14,2888,879
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9651,842
AltaiMongolia 3,0051,868
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7371,701
AgadirMorocco 11,5067,150
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1535,688
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4815,891
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4375,865
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4035,843
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2605,755
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2605,755
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6269,710
AgadezNiger 10,7736,695
AsuncionParaguay 19,08611,860
ArequipaPeru 19,08511,860
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,004624
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6258,467
AradRomania 8,3305,176
AjanRussia 4,2042,612
AldanRussia 4,0482,515
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2813,903
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9643,085
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,9442,451
AnadyrRussia 6,4654,018
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8794,275
ArmavirRussia 6,8504,257
AstrakhanRussia 6,3103,921
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1085,660
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5336,545
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3786,449
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3146,409
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5446,552
Abu HamedSudan 8,2015,096
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3815,208
AqiqSudan 7,7654,825
ArbaatSudan 7,8294,865
AromaSudan 8,0575,007
AtbaraSudan 8,2055,099
Abu KamalSyria 7,0344,371
AleppoSyria 7,3264,552
AranyaprathetThailand 1,568975
AtakpameTogo 11,9137,403
AdanaTurkey 7,4734,644
AfyonTurkey 7,8334,868
AnkaraTurkey 7,6054,726
AntalyaTurkey 7,8704,890
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4623,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2715,761
AberporthUk 9,7156,037
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6686,008
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4094,604
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3864,590
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9393,691
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9573,702
ArtigasUruguay 18,74211,646
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7257,286
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8978,014
Ada, MnUsa 11,6297,227
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5447,795
Aiken, ScUsa 13,4468,355
Akron, OhUsa 12,7197,904
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1147,528
Albany, GaUsa 13,6008,451
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,6427,856
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0917,513
Albion, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2807,631
Aledo, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8827,383
Algona, IaUsa 12,1337,539
Alice, TxUsa 13,3958,323
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,8547,988
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8567,367
Alma, MiUsa 12,4137,713
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,2287,599
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8577,990
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5337,788
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7337,912
Amite, LaUsa 13,4948,385
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1015,034
Anderson, InUsa 12,7017,893
Anderson, ScUsa 13,3128,272
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6687,872
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5447,795
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,3635,818
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,8048,578
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,1898,817
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2788,251
Ashland, WiUsa 11,8307,351
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3846,453
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4297,723
Athens, GaUsa 13,4158,336
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,4148,336
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,9978,076
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9533,700
Auburn, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5148,398
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9746,819
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4347,727
Austin, TxUsa 13,1978,201
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9943,104
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2932,667
AcariguaVenezuela 16,36010,166
AdenYemen 7,2714,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -