China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4442,761
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5192,808
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3276,417
General PicoArgentina 18,60211,559
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,68111,608
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2158,833
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,7594,821
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7863,595
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,5983,479
GrazAustria 8,7215,419
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4644,017
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,3483,945
GomelBelarus 7,4874,653
GrodnoBelarus 7,9144,918
GaranhunsBrazil 16,44710,220
GoianiaBrazil 18,07111,229
GoiasBrazil 18,11811,259
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,42110,826
GrajauBrazil 17,12210,640
GuairaBrazil 18,76211,659
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,38710,183
GuaratingaBrazil 17,11110,633
GarouaCameroon 10,6146,596
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,9047,397
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7786,697
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,2056,342
Golden, BcCanada 10,3796,449
Goose, NfCanada 11,4857,137
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1637,558
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9876,206
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,4307,724
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,1517,551
GanzhouChina 332206
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,2359,467
GuayaquilEcuador 17,26610,729
GonderEthiopia 8,0545,005
GourdonFrance 9,8046,092
GrenobleFrance 9,4845,894
GeisenheimGermany 9,0895,648
GorlitzGermany 8,5845,334
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8086,716
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,0649,361
GeorgetownGuyana 16,55610,288
GoaIndia 4,2362,632
GuwahatiIndia 2,2341,388
GelaItaly 9,2435,744
GenoaItaly 9,3065,783
GhediItaly 9,1555,689
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8675,510
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0765,640
GrossetoItaly 9,2265,733
GrottaglieItaly 8,8415,494
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4245,856
GuidoniaItaly 9,1365,677
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,6787,878
GifuJapan 2,6221,629
GaoMali 11,5647,186
GuamMariana Islands 3,4692,155
GuadalajaraMexico 13,7118,520
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8228,589
GuaymasMexico 12,6017,831
GaluutMongolia 2,8711,784
GemertNetherlands 9,1515,687
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6085,971
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1535,687
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5375,927
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5655,944
GayaNiger 11,4667,125
GardermoenNorway 8,4375,243
GeiloNorway 8,5675,324
GdanskPoland 8,2335,116
GalatiRomania 7,8504,878
Gor’KijRussia 6,6334,122
GorznyjRussia 6,4984,038
GridinoRussia 7,1534,445
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2684,516
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,7569,791
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8726,134
GijonSpain 10,3426,427
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,2105,723
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,2025,097
GoteborgSweden 8,4935,278
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4975,280
GothenburgSweden 8,4935,278
GunnarnSweden 7,9454,937
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4005,841
GabesTunisia 9,7326,048
GafsaTunisia 9,8116,097
GiresunTurkey 7,1284,429
GoztepeTurkey 7,8874,901
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,6243,495
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7573,577
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,4655,881
GajvoronUkraine 7,6464,751
GeniceskUkraine 7,3204,549
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3628,303
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6684,765
Galva, IlUsa 12,4557,740
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4388,351
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1707,562
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1707,562
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1256,913
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9458,044
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,6037,832
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1786,946
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,3888,319
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1557,554
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0827,508
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5327,166
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5028,390
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1617,557
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8237,347
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,4127,713
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7316,669
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7647,932
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9656,814
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,1727,564
Greenfield, InUsa 12,7017,893
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3628,303
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,2708,246
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0158,088
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2468,231
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7297,910
Greenville, PaUsa 12,7407,917
Greenville, TxUsa 13,0078,083
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,3448,292
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,4208,340
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5817,818
Groton, CtUsa 12,8527,986
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2915,152
GuanareVenezuela 16,41410,200
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,59710,314
GuiriaVenezuela 16,22910,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -