China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,00311,809
ReconquistaArgentina 19,06511,847
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,89211,740
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,84810,470
RivadaviaArgentina 19,63212,200
RosarioArgentina 18,79911,682
RichmondAustralia 7,4504,629
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5434,066
RecifeBrazil 16,24810,097
RemansoBrazil 17,01310,572
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,53611,518
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,62910,955
Rio NegroBrazil 18,29711,370
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,28911,365
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4556,497
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3347,043
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0096,841
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0096,841
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9375,553
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0187,468
RuoqiangChina 2,9661,843
Rafael NunezColombia 16,14610,033
RandersDenmark 8,6565,379
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,3109,514
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,2359,467
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6959,753
RumipambaEcuador 17,22410,703
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7224,798
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,8074,851
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9134,917
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,53910,278
RostockGermany 8,6385,368
RhodesGreece 8,1115,041
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1895,710
ReykhólarIceland 9,4635,880
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5665,944
RamsarIran 6,1253,806
RashtIran 6,2143,861
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7996,089
RadicofaniItaly 9,1675,696
Resia PassItaly 9,0735,638
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0535,625
RivoltoItaly 8,9345,551
Rolle PassItaly 9,0085,598
RomeItaly 9,1565,689
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1825,706
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9105,537
RumoiJapan 3,4492,143
RigaLatvia 7,8344,868
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9244,924
RodriguesMauritius 7,2274,491
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3232,065
RabatMorocco 11,0506,866
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,9451,208
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1476,927
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4655,882
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5405,928
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4555,875
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4545,875
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4915,898
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3605,816
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5855,956
RivasNicaragua 15,6289,711
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4802,784
RebolyRussia 7,3474,566
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9274,305
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,7134,172
RagaSudan 9,4155,850
RashadSudan 8,7285,424
RenkSudan 8,5575,318
RumbekSudan 9,0785,641
RanongThailand 2,1591,341
Roi EtThailand 1,300808
RizeTurkey 6,9494,318
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0253,123
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6624,762
RomnyUkraine 7,3444,564
RovnoUkraine 7,8554,881
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7873,596
RochaUruguay 18,29011,366
Racine, WiUsa 12,3657,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,3208,277
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6537,241
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6507,240
Reading, PaUsa 12,8828,005
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9116,780
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2657,000
Redding, CaUsa 10,8836,763
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7127,278
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1186,909
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,5687,810
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,1708,184
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,1708,184
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,1388,164
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0947,515
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5517,800
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,0587,493
Rockford, IlUsa 12,3807,693
Rockville, InUsa 12,6727,874
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,1947,578
Rome, GaUsa 13,3598,302
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4697,127
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6606,624
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5517,799
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,0278,095
Rushville, IlUsa 12,5417,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -