China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4876,517
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,9826,824
OranArgentina 19,79012,298
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9933,103
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1103,797
OstendeBelgium 9,3365,802
ObidosBrazil 17,36610,792
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,9167,405
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,3387,667
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,3397,668
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,98711,177
OdenseDenmark 8,6815,395
OtavaloEcuador 17,11510,635
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,8175,479
OuluFinland 7,5944,719
OroomiehIran 6,6114,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4315,860
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6467,859
ObihiroJapan 3,5002,175
OfunatoJapan 3,1921,984
OitaJapan 2,0921,300
OkayamaJapan 2,3541,463
OkinoerabuJapan 1,598993
OmaezakiJapan 2,7091,684
OmuJapan 3,5772,223
OnahamaJapan 3,0311,884
OsakaJapan 2,4861,545
OshimaJapan 2,8131,748
OtaruJapan 3,3622,089
OwaseJapan 2,5151,563
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2657,000
OujoaMorocco 10,6406,612
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6064,726
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5215,916
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4585,878
OphirNew Zealand 9,4845,894
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5225,917
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4655,882
OcotalNicaragua 15,3789,556
OrlandNorway 8,3605,195
OsloNorway 8,4675,261
OhotskRussia 4,6442,886
OkhotskRussia 4,6442,886
OlekminskRussia 4,1702,591
OlenekRussia 5,0363,129
OmskRussia 4,8313,002
OnegaRussia 6,9904,344
OrenburgRussia 5,8463,632
OymyakonRussia 4,9663,086
OviedoSpain 10,3716,445
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,1525,066
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1965,714
OdessaUkraine 7,6214,736
OvrucUkraine 7,6564,758
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1718,185
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0747,503
Oakland, MdUsa 12,9768,063
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2767,007
Oconto, WiUsa 12,1387,543
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3817,694
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7237,906
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9197,407
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,2277,598
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,2167,591
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7767,939
Orlando, FlUsa 14,0578,735
Orono, MeUsa 12,4267,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,2087,586
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5317,787
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5067,772
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4897,761
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9038,018
Owosso, MiUsa 12,4337,726
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9238,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -