China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7862,974
ShkoderAlbania 8,6125,352
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8376,113
SaltaArgentina 19,80512,307
San AntonioArgentina 18,05711,221
San LuisArgentina 18,89811,743
San RafaelArgentina 18,73811,644
Santa RosaArgentina 18,51511,505
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,46212,094
SarmientoArgentina 17,51710,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5024,662
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4974,658
SalzburgAustria 8,8565,503
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3933,973
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2523,885
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2743,898
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,1377,542
SaveBenin 11,7587,306
Santa CruzBolivia 19,31812,005
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6285,362
SalvadorBrazil 16,85410,473
Santa MariaBrazil 18,55111,528
SantaremBrazil 17,37510,797
SantosBrazil 17,95711,158
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,09911,247
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,60310,939
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,47910,240
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,26211,348
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,72911,638
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,80711,066
Sao LuisBrazil 16,69710,375
Sao MateusBrazil 17,20510,691
São PauloBrazil 17,98511,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,05611,220
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,43311,454
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,88310,491
SerrinhaBrazil 16,82910,458
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,67410,983
SobralBrazil 16,46310,230
SoureBrazil 16,84910,470
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,31810,762
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,29411,368
SurubimBrazil 16,31210,136
SadovoBulgaria 8,1885,088
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3395,182
SofiaBulgaria 8,2935,153
SiemreapCambodia 1,493928
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,5197,779
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,8406,736
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,3947,702
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,4585,878
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7166,038
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,1587,555
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7696,692
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0567,492
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,3407,047
Scott, SkCanada 10,6646,627
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,8507,364
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,4647,745
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3637,683
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3405,182
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4907,140
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4867,137
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1626,315
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6075,970
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,9987,455
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2657,622
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8956,771
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8906,767
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2737,626
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1417,545
SalCape Verde 13,5228,403
SantiagoChile 18,80111,683
SewellChile 18,75011,651
ShanghaiChina 1,188739
ShantouChina 327204
ShenyangChina 2,2601,404
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,7049,759
Simon BolivarColombia 16,10410,007
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8639,857
SibenikCroatia 8,8235,483
SplitCroatia 8,7925,463
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4325,239
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7375,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2709,489
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3789,556
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,3059,511
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,2619,483
SamanaDominican Republic 15,2899,501
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,3659,548
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,2649,485
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,3539,541
San JuanDominican Republic 15,3169,517
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,3789,556
SanchezDominican Republic 15,2879,499
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,2499,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,2399,469
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,3699,551
San GabrielEcuador 17,09810,625
SalloumEgypt 8,5335,303
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5925,339
SohagEgypt 8,1095,039
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8164,857
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,2249,460
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,76210,416
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5024,662
StrasbourgFrance 9,1815,705
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,60410,318
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,54710,283
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8734,271
SchleswigGermany 8,7735,451
StuttgartGermany 9,0695,635
SamosGreece 8,1695,076
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3295,176
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4835,271
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,8956,149
SiguiriGuinea 12,6847,882
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,1459,411
SzegedHungary 8,4165,230
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6265,360
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5105,910
SagarIndia 3,5332,195
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9342,445
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0962,545
SemnanIran 5,8893,660
ShahroudIran 5,7463,571
ShirazIran 6,0393,753
ShannonIreland 9,9116,159
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4135,849
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9045,533
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7955,465
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2405,742
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5115,910
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9705,574
SigonellaItaly 9,1725,700
SassandraIvory Coast 12,7537,925
SagaJapan 1,9861,234
SaigoJapan 2,3921,486
SakaiJapan 2,3461,458
SakataJapan 3,0401,889
SapporoJapan 3,3762,098
SaseboJapan 1,9351,203
SendaiJapan 3,0901,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,1851,358
ShimonosekiJapan 2,0751,289
ShinjoJapan 3,0681,906
ShionomisakiJapan 2,4521,523
ShirakawaJapan 2,9831,854
ShizuokaJapan 2,7411,703
SumotoJapan 2,4191,503
SuttsuJapan 3,2842,041
SuwaJapan 2,7631,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,35011,403
SavannakhetLaos 1,184736
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8974,907
SiluteLithuania 8,0284,989
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4525,252
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0485,001
SalimaMalawi 9,5095,909
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,9871,235
SibuMalaysia 2,3291,447
SanMali 12,1727,564
SegouMali 12,2907,637
SikassoMali 12,3647,683
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3294,555
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6419,098
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6201,628
SainshandMongolia 2,4301,510
SafiMorocco 11,3527,054
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,6227,222
SittweMyanmar 2,1541,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3895,835
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7775,454
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6624,762
SaiqOman 5,6713,524
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1973,851
SurOman 5,5003,418
SialkotPakistan 3,9422,450
SibbiPakistan 4,5682,839
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,99511,803
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,75811,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9651,221
SandomierzPoland 8,1525,066
SniezkaPoland 8,5505,313
SuwalkiPoland 7,9704,953
SzczecinPoland 8,5165,292
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0086,841
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0447,484
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,3849,559
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9684,951
Satu MareRomania 8,1635,072
SibiuRomania 8,1375,057
SulinaRomania 7,7274,802
SadrinskRussia 5,4323,376
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4144,607
SalekhardRussia 5,8113,611
SaratovRussia 6,4644,017
SejmcanRussia 5,2743,278
SelagoncyRussia 4,7852,974
Simusir IslandRussia 4,3092,678
SkovorodinoRussia 3,5342,196
SmolenskRussia 7,3784,585
SociRussia 6,9744,333
SortovalaRussia 7,3724,581
SuntarRussia 4,3412,697
SurgutRussia 5,2063,235
SverdlovskRussia 5,6363,502
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3203,927
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,4149,578
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,7007,270
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0074,354
SingaporeSingapore 2,6371,639
SliacSlovakia 8,3975,218
SeoulSouth Korea 2,0491,274
SineijuSouth Korea 2,1381,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5046,527
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1216,289
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2266,355
SevilleSpain 10,7656,690
SennarSudan 8,4015,220
ShambatSudan 8,4265,236
ShendiSudan 8,2965,155
StenseleSweden 7,9684,951
StockholmSweden 8,1005,034
StorlienSweden 8,2615,133
SundsvallSweden 8,0324,991
SantisSwitzerland 9,1325,674
SongeaTanzania 9,2655,758
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,185736
SongkhlaThailand 2,2521,400
Suphan BuriThailand 1,7061,060
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1861,358
SurinThailand 1,400870
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8327,353
SokodeTogo 11,8387,356
SfaxTunisia 9,6435,992
SousseTunisia 9,5945,962
SamsunTurkey 7,2934,532
SiirtTurkey 6,8774,273
SivasTurkey 7,2644,514
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1863,223
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9586,188
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4055,844
SarataUkraine 7,7134,793
SarnyUkraine 7,8044,850
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4004,598
SumyUkraine 7,2584,510
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8343,625
SaltoUruguay 18,77311,665
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0776,884
Safford, AzUsa 12,2497,611
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4747,751
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0838,751
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6907,886
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1707,562
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0337,478
Salem, InUsa 12,8067,958
Salem, OrUsa 10,5246,540
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4927,141
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,9498,047
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2288,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7967,330
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0826,887
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,3849,560
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3647,061
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7677,312
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5057,150
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4097,090
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3398,289
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0577,492
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,6668,492
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3157,652
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8357,354
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8067,958
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3716,445
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6217,843
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2896,394
Selma, AlUsa 13,5018,389
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8437,981
Seymour, InUsa 12,8067,958
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9408,041
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,4147,093
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1798,189
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1017,520
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,9727,440
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,5147,776
Southport, NcUsa 13,5388,413
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7757,939
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9358,038
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4167,716
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Spooner, WiUsa 11,9227,408
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6037,831
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7287,909
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0394,374
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8777,380
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6917,886
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9937,453
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8337,974
State College, PaUsa 12,8027,955
State University, MsUsa 13,3258,280
State University, NmUsa 12,5187,779
Staunton, VaUsa 13,0678,120
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7967,330
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,5067,771
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1386,921
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1237,533
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7617,930
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9238,030
Summerville, ScUsa 13,5968,449
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6226,601
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5687,810
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,2537,614
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5747,814
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7162,930
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,50110,254
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,55410,287
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,86710,481
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,9037,397
SocotraYemen 6,3733,960
SenangaZambia 10,7276,666
SerenjeZambia 9,9146,161
SeshekeZambia 10,6836,639
SolweziZambia 10,2486,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -