China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0113,114
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,3363,937
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2793,902
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,47610,238
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9375,553
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,2157,591
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,9706,196
QuinteroChile 18,82211,696
QingdaoChina 1,574978
QiqiharChina 2,8431,767
QuitoEcuador 17,14410,654
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4255,857
QuettaPakistan 4,6622,897
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7207,904
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7058,517
Quang TriVietnam 976607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -