China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2365,739
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,5451,581
ParanaArgentina 18,89311,740
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,83811,706
PehuajoArgentina 18,54011,521
PergaminoArgentina 18,69511,617
PigeArgentina 18,36811,414
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,04011,832
PosadasArgentina 18,85911,719
PresidenciaArgentina 19,29011,987
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,89711,743
Punta IndioArgentina 18,39611,432
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1383,814
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8793,032
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0047,460
ParakouBenin 11,6767,256
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,49610,251
ParacatuBrazil 17,86111,099
ParanaBrazil 17,71311,007
ParanaguaBrazil 18,17611,294
ParanaibaBrazil 18,38211,423
ParintinsBrazil 17,49610,872
ParnaibaBrazil 16,53810,277
Passo FundoBrazil 18,49611,493
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,87711,109
PaulistanaBrazil 16,83110,459
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,63710,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,25810,724
PeixeBrazil 17,74511,027
PetrolinaBrazil 16,84810,470
PicosBrazil 16,79410,436
PiraiBrazil 17,70010,999
PirenopolisBrazil 18,00411,188
PompeuBrazil 17,74311,026
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,90511,748
Porto De MozBrazil 17,17310,671
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,42011,446
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,38511,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,31911,383
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,66010,974
PosseBrazil 17,66610,978
PlevenBulgaria 8,1735,079
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2025,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,587986
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9716,196
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6505,997
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3856,453
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2477,611
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4197,717
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3967,082
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1026,278
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1097,525
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8726,134
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3037,024
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7166,659
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9016,152
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4705,885
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0196,847
ParronChile 18,72111,634
Puerto AysenChile 17,48610,866
Puerto MonttChile 17,89911,123
Punta ArenasChile 16,68310,367
PingbianChina 901560
PeralesColombia 16,80110,440
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,74610,406
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8219,832
PragueCzech Republic 8,6735,390
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3949,566
PimentelDominican Republic 15,2869,499
PoloDominican Republic 15,3949,566
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2179,456
PichilingueEcuador 17,18710,680
PortoviejoEcuador 17,12610,642
PuyoEcuador 17,30510,753
Port-SaidEgypt 7,9044,912
ParisFrance 9,5085,908
PerpignanFrance 9,8176,100
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,1325,675
Port-GentilGabon 11,5427,172
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,49910,253
PotsdamGermany 8,6545,378
PatrasGreece 8,5815,333
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,9225,544
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5156,534
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,5939,690
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3479,536
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,3469,536
PecsHungary 8,5615,320
PambanIndia 3,9582,460
PuneIndia 4,1382,572
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0371,887
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,6221,629
PadovaItaly 9,0425,619
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0675,634
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2695,760
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2835,769
PantelleriaItaly 9,4375,865
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1825,706
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4975,902
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1025,656
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0075,597
PiacenzaItaly 9,2195,728
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2305,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0575,628
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1695,698
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9605,568
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1735,700
PrizziItaly 9,2785,765
PakseLaos 1,211753
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4451,519
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7434,812
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7544,818
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1043,171
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6245,359
PatheinMyanmar 2,0811,293
PutaoMyanmar 1,6781,043
PyiMyanmar 1,9571,216
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4594,635
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3595,816
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5465,932
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5455,932
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4255,857
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,4709,613
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,4627,122
PohangNorth Korea 2,0901,299
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1081,310
PadidanPakistan 4,5632,836
PanjgurPakistan 4,9603,082
ParachinarPakistan 4,3672,714
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0453,135
PeshawarPakistan 4,2292,628
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1623,208
PilarParaguay 19,09411,865
PiscoPeru 18,54711,525
PiuraPeru 17,50610,879
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,80111,683
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,598993
PoznanPoland 8,4145,229
PrzemyslPoland 8,1085,038
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6796,636
PortalegrePortugal 10,7466,678
Porto Portugal 10,6996,649
PavelecRussia 6,9224,302
PecoraRussia 6,1293,809
PermRussia 5,9263,683
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0243,122
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1854,465
PjatigorskRussia 6,7084,168
PoronajskRussia 3,8782,410
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0684,392
Providenja BayRussia 6,8924,283
PskovRussia 7,5584,697
PodorSenegal 12,8697,997
PopradSlovakia 8,3065,162
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2396,984
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6676,629
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0076,218
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9642,463
Port SudanSudan 7,8134,855
ParamariboSuriname 16,55610,288
PiteňSweden 7,7664,826
PalmyraSyria 7,2664,515
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,4487,114
PhetchabunThailand 1,493928
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,553965
PhraeThailand 1,496930
PhuketThailand 2,3451,457
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,3291,448
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6321,014
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,9221,194
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,21110,074
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8056,093
PoltavaUkraine 7,2844,527
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,56911,539
PradoUruguay 18,38011,421
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,29511,369
Palestine, IlUsa 12,7457,920
Pana, IlUsa 12,6697,873
Paoli, InUsa 12,8067,958
Paris, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7087,276
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6108,457
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,6557,242
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8057,957
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6587,866
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,3507,674
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7126,656
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6508,482
Peoria, IlUsa 12,5187,779
Perry, OkUsa 12,6927,887
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9408,041
Philo, OhUsa 12,8057,957
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0857,510
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,7507,301
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0838,130
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7347,292
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9487,424
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7887,947
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8337,974
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,7607,929
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9458,044
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2807,010
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7347,292
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5067,772
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1988,201
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3056,403
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4148,335
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,8217,967
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3056,403
Portage, WiUsa 12,1977,580
Portland, MaineUsa 12,5707,811
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5006,525
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,2277,598
Prescott, ArUsa 13,0648,118
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6266,603
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,1368,163
Princeton, InUsa 12,8487,984
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7757,939
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1127,527
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,80910,445
PetaukeZambia 9,8566,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -