China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,50010,253
UaupesBrazil 17,41810,824
UbatubaBrazil 17,82711,078
UberabaBrazil 18,05411,219
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0476,244
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2882,043
UpernavikGreenland 9,3125,786
UummannaqGreenland 9,5155,913
UdineItaly 8,9165,541
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2535,750
UenoJapan 2,5421,580
UnzendakeJapan 1,9551,215
UrakawaJapan 3,4292,131
UshibukaJapan 1,9071,185
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,9291,820
UwajimaJapan 2,1691,348
UkmergeLithuania 7,8274,864
UtenaLithuania 7,7704,828
UlaangomMongolia 3,4942,171
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8081,745
UlgiiMongolia 3,5272,192
UliastaiMongolia 3,1011,927
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4452,141
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6921,673
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,2961,427
UfaRussia 5,8623,643
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2603,890
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2222,002
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3163,304
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3792,100
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3543,949
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4033,358
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4402,759
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7793,591
Umm BeninSudan 8,3865,211
UmeňSweden 7,8574,882
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,265786
Udon ThaniThailand 1,288800
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,526948
UrfaTurkey 7,1684,454
UsakTurkey 7,9304,928
Uman’Ukraine 7,6094,728
UzgorodUkraine 8,1805,083
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8657,994
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6747,876
Urbana, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7517,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -