China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6234,116
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3193,927
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3993,976
YaoundeCameroon 11,0566,870
YokoCameroon 10,8916,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,5607,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5945,962
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,0186,847
YanjiChina 2,6361,638
YichangChina 860534
YinchuanChina 1,8311,138
YiningChina 3,7262,316
YariguiesColombia 16,56110,291
YamasaDominican Republic 15,3319,527
YasicaDominican Republic 15,2329,465
YazdIran 5,8453,632
YakushimaJapan 1,8801,168
YamagataJapan 3,0461,893
YamaguchiJapan 2,1291,323
YokkaichiJapan 2,5861,607
YokohamaJapan 2,8651,780
YonagoJapan 2,3481,459
YonagunijimaJapan 979609
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0271,881
YeMyanmar 1,8621,157
YolaNigeria 10,7106,656
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8841,171
YurimaguasPeru 17,83111,080
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6353,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7072,304
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,4263,372
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5506,556
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6955,403
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2116,966
York, PaUsa 12,9028,018
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6987,891
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9777,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -