China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4522,767
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7572,956
KhostAfghanistan 4,3762,719
KunduzAfghanistan 4,5022,797
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6459,722
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0653,769
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8155,477
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4594,014
KandiBenin 11,5547,180
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2486,368
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7867,324
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7867,324
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3596,437
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4447,111
Kingston, OnCanada 12,4467,734
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2055,098
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1425,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,9716,818
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3167,654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9422,450
KashiChina 3,9552,458
KunmingChina 1,114692
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0216,849
KhargaEgypt 8,2565,130
KosseirEgypt 7,8794,896
KajaaniFinland 7,4944,657
KuopioFinland 7,5134,669
KuusamoFinland 7,4054,602
KarlsruheGermany 9,1095,660
KasselGermany 8,9315,550
KonstanzGermany 9,1215,668
KumasiGhana 12,2237,596
KalamataGreece 8,6025,345
KerkiraGreece 8,6775,392
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5475,311
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,8986,151
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0375,615
KankanGuinea 12,7587,928
KindiaGuinea 13,1078,145
KissidougouGuinea 12,8878,008
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1175,665
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12376
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12477
KeszthelyHungary 8,6045,346
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4695,884
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,5751,600
KotaIndia 3,8112,368
KozhikodeIndia 4,2042,612
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8712,405
KermanIran 5,6113,487
KermanshahIran 6,4714,021
Khoram AbadIran 6,3823,966
KilkennyIreland 9,8326,110
KingstonJamaica 15,3069,511
KagoshimaJapan 1,9201,193
KanazawaJapan 2,6701,659
KaruizawaJapan 2,8131,748
KatsuuraJapan 2,9101,808
KawaguchikoJapan 2,7931,736
KitamiesashiJapan 3,5722,220
KobeJapan 2,4621,530
KochiJapan 2,2691,410
KofuJapan 2,7821,729
KumagayaJapan 2,8721,785
KumamotoJapan 1,9951,240
KumejimaJapan 1,388862
KureJapan 2,2201,380
KushiroJapan 3,5872,229
KutchanJapan 3,3272,068
KyotoJapan 2,5191,566
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9362,446
KitaleKenya 8,7865,459
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,4874,031
KufraLibya 8,9905,587
KaunasLithuania 7,8944,905
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0384,995
KybartaiLithuania 7,9664,950
KarongaMalawi 9,4005,841
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,2431,394
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9411,206
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5781,602
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,2801,417
KuantanMalaysia 2,4261,508
KuchingMalaysia 2,4401,517
KayesMali 12,7077,896
KeniebaMali 12,7877,946
KidalMali 11,3157,032
KitaMali 12,6147,839
KoutiaMali 12,2857,634
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9833,718
KisinevMoldova 7,7404,810
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,7511,710
KhatgalMongolia 3,2392,013
KhovdMongolia 3,3702,094
KhujirtMongolia 2,8021,741
KhutagMongolia 3,0591,901
KenitraMorocco 11,0216,848
KalewaMyanmar 1,9591,217
KathaMyanmar 1,7481,087
KawthaungMyanmar 2,1631,344
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1061,309
KengtungMyanmar 1,442896
KhamtiMyanmar 1,8231,133
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6377,231
KathmanduNepal 2,8601,777
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3484,566
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4905,897
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5635,943
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4845,893
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4805,891
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5755,950
KanoNigeria 10,9646,813
KangnungNorth Korea 2,1831,356
KarasjokNorway 7,5214,673
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6505,375
KristiansandNorway 8,6905,400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4715,264
KhasabOman 5,7453,570
KarachiPakistan 4,7042,923
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6872,913
KhanpurPakistan 4,3002,672
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7012,921
KororPalau 2,8551,774
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3195,170
KlodzkoPoland 8,5045,284
KoszalinPoland 8,3905,214
KrakowPoland 8,3025,159
KalakanRussia 3,5582,211
KaliningradRussia 8,1015,034
KamenskoeRussia 5,8543,638
KandalaksaRussia 7,2584,510
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8144,234
KazanRussia 6,2953,912
KemRussia 7,1584,448
KerchRussia 7,2104,480
KhabarovskRussia 3,3972,111
KirenskRussia 3,8662,403
KirovRussia 6,3183,926
KljuciRussia 5,3013,294
KolpasevRussia 4,5932,854
KorfRussia 5,7533,575
KostromaRussia 6,8234,240
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0263,745
KotlasRussia 6,5254,055
KrasnodarRussia 7,0034,352
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5283,435
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,7963,601
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0162,495
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8624,264
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1783,839
KurganRussia 5,3053,297
KurskRussia 7,1444,439
KyraRussia 2,9331,823
KigaliRwanda 9,4155,851
KoldaSenegal 13,1208,153
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0148,087
KosiceSlovakia 8,2485,125
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1056,901
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,4341,512
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9442,451
KadugliSudan 8,8995,530
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,3835,210
KassalaSudan 8,0465,000
KhartoumSudan 8,4275,237
KostiSudan 8,5125,289
KalmarSweden 8,2875,149
KaresuandoSweden 7,6574,758
KarlstadSweden 8,3515,189
KristianstadSweden 8,4395,244
KamishliSyria 6,9564,322
KanchanaburiThailand 1,7881,111
Khlong YaiThailand 1,6961,054
Khon KaenThailand 1,347837
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,7431,083
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,507937
KairouanTunisia 9,6445,993
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3174,547
KarsTurkey 6,7414,189
KastamonuTurkey 7,4984,659
KayseriTurkey 7,4154,608
KonyaTurkey 7,6844,775
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4033,357
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0813,158
KinlossUk 9,3095,785
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1674,453
KievUkraine 7,5524,693
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1874,466
KirovogradUkraine 7,4724,643
KlepininoUkraine 7,3764,584
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3504,567
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9374,932
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4074,603
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,4727,750
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7536,682
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4717,750
Keene, NhUsa 12,6317,849
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6507,861
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3057,647
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,4558,982
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8947,391
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,8124,854
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6467,858
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4298,345
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7926,706
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1998,202
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0735,017
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3804,586
KabompoZambia 10,5286,542
KabweZambia 10,1426,302
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1366,299
KafirondaZambia 10,0946,272
KaomaZambia 10,5206,537
KasamaZambia 9,6866,019
KasempaZambia 10,3606,438
KawambwaZambia 9,8726,135
KaroiZimbabwe 10,1366,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -