China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8653,023
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6542,892
MilianaAlgeria 10,2316,358
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8007,333
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,7467,299
Malarg EArgentina 18,61811,569
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,99911,185
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,17111,292
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,87711,730
MendozaArgentina 18,91611,755
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,92311,759
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,83711,706
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2683,895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,6676,007
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9833,096
MeekatharraAustralia 5,5683,460
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,5214,674
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,5414,686
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,0684,392
Mount GambierAustralia 7,3554,570
Mount IsaAustralia 5,6363,502
MuharraqBahrain 6,2923,910
MinskBelarus 7,6764,770
MogilevBelarus 7,5174,671
MaunBotswana 10,8756,758
MacapaBrazil 16,93710,525
MacauBrazil 16,23210,087
MaceioBrazil 16,41210,198
MachadoBrazil 17,89311,119
ManausBrazil 17,67510,983
MarabaBrazil 17,29210,746
MaringaBrazil 18,52811,514
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,30210,752
Monte AzulBrazil 17,36410,790
Monte SantoBrazil 16,79710,438
MonteiroBrazil 16,44210,217
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,54410,902
Morada NovaBrazil 16,38710,183
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,02210,578
MamfeCameroon 11,1936,956
MarouaCameroon 10,4766,510
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7196,040
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2267,597
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,8706,755
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6655,385
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6936,023
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7826,700
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,1506,307
Moncton, NbCanada 12,3057,646
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,0287,474
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3407,669
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3437,670
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,9816,824
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,6167,218
Morden, MbCanada 11,3797,071
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3237,658
MoundouChad 10,3816,451
MatecanaColombia 16,74110,403
MoroniComoros 8,5675,324
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4305,239
MarstalDenmark 8,7015,407
Melville HallDominica 15,6699,737
MichesDominican Republic 15,3159,517
MocaDominican Republic 15,2599,482
MoncionDominican Republic 15,2489,475
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,1909,439
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,3309,526
MilagroEcuador 17,27810,737
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3575,193
MinyaEgypt 8,1475,063
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3377,045
MassawaEritrea 7,7324,805
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2045,719
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9784,958
MarseilleFrance 9,6135,974
MontpellierFrance 9,6936,023
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,73610,400
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,0918,135
MakokouGabon 11,0666,877
MayumbaGabon 11,4687,126
MitzicGabon 11,1926,955
MkamboGabon 10,9386,797
MoandaGabon 11,1146,906
MouilaGabon 11,3637,061
MagdeburgGermany 8,7595,443
MunichGermany 8,9135,538
MünsterGermany 9,0125,600
MethoniGreece 8,6375,367
MilosGreece 8,4105,226
MitiliniGreece 8,1515,065
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1555,067
MacentaGuinea 12,8848,006
MamouGuinea 13,0168,088
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8574,261
MiskolcHungary 8,3065,162
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2292,628
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4302,131
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2342,631
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4662,154
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,7071,682
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,4832,164
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,7031,680
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5792,846
MashhadIran 5,3273,311
Malin HeadIreland 9,6465,994
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2765,764
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8855,521
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0865,646
MilanItaly 9,2245,732
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2545,750
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2355,739
ManIvory Coast 12,7607,929
MaebashiJapan 2,8571,775
MaizuruJapan 2,5071,558
MakurazakiJapan 1,8851,171
MatsueJapan 2,3281,447
MatsumotoJapan 2,7611,715
MatsuyamaJapan 2,2191,379
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8181,130
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,1092,553
MishimaJapan 2,7911,734
MitoJapan 2,9721,847
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8031,742
MiyakoJapan 3,2392,013
MiyakojimaJapan 1,211753
MiyakonojoJapan 1,9741,226
MiyazakiJapan 2,0121,250
MombetsuJapan 3,5892,230
MoriokaJapan 3,1801,976
MuroranJapan 3,3082,055
MurotomisakiJapan 2,3081,434
MutsuJapan 3,2672,030
Ma’AnJordan 7,6114,730
MafraqJordan 7,5064,665
MombasaKenya 8,5495,312
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6032,861
MaseruLesotho 10,8846,763
MonroviaLiberia 13,0948,137
MisratahLibya 9,3905,835
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4815,270
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8255,484
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6085,349
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9205,543
MakhangaMalawi 9,5865,957
MangochiMalawi 9,4775,889
MwmosaMalawi 9,5245,918
MzimbaMalawi 9,5165,913
MzuzuMalawi 9,4565,876
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6251,631
MersingMalaysia 2,5321,574
MiriMalaysia 2,1001,305
MaleMaldives 4,7812,971
MenakaMali 11,3747,068
MoptiMali 12,0377,480
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,4253,993
MazatlanMexico 13,2908,258
MeridaMexico 14,5019,011
Mexico CityMexico 14,0988,760
MonterreyMexico 13,4758,373
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9408,662
MaantyMongolia 2,7311,697
MandalgoviMongolia 2,5901,610
MatadMongolia 2,6701,659
MurenMongolia 3,1591,963
MarrakechMorocco 11,3067,026
MeknesMorocco 10,9686,816
MideltMorocco 10,9856,826
MaputoMozambique 10,2746,384
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9805,580
MandalayMyanmar 1,7891,112
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,8371,142
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,9771,229
MindatMyanmar 2,0181,254
MonywaMyanmar 1,8861,172
MyeikMyanmar 1,9771,229
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,6461,023
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1805,705
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3725,824
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5015,904
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4425,867
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5685,946
ManaguaNicaragua 15,5289,649
MasatepeNicaragua 15,5629,671
MagariaNiger 10,8826,762
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5706,568
MaradiNiger 11,0356,857
MaiduguriNigeria 10,5276,542
MakurdiNigeria 11,1736,943
MinnaNigeria 11,2797,009
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7961,116
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0585,008
MajisOman 5,7403,567
MasirahOman 5,6053,483
Muscat  Oman 5,5943,476
MultanPakistan 4,2252,625
MurreePakistan 4,0642,526
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7232,935
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,39512,052
MoyobambaPeru 17,80111,062
MactanPhilippines 1,8161,128
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,242772
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6106,593
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8086,716
MagadanRussia 4,9753,091
MahackalaRussia 6,3553,949
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5864,093
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5864,093
MarkovoRussia 6,1383,814
MinusinskRussia 3,8512,393
MogocaRussia 3,4352,135
MoscowRussia 7,0184,361
MurmanskRussia 7,2274,491
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,4054,602
MatamSenegal 12,7917,948
MogadishuSomalia 7,6884,778
MadridSpain 10,4036,464
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4156,472
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8816,140
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,7126,656
MelillaSpain 10,6876,641
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3726,445
MalakalSudan 8,7635,445
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4226,476
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3365,802
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,6641,034
Mae SariangThailand 1,7111,063
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,7201,069
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,180733
MalatyaTurkey 7,2004,474
MersinTurkey 7,5354,682
MuglaTurkey 8,0625,010
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5095,909
ManstonUk 9,4245,856
MeloUruguay 18,43611,456
MercedesUruguay 18,62711,575
MontevideoUruguay 18,38111,422
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5378,412
Madison, FlUsa 13,7368,536
Madison, InUsa 12,8347,975
Madison, NeUsa 12,1157,528
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2777,629
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,4047,708
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,2277,598
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8517,986
Marengo, IlUsa 12,4047,708
Marion, InUsa 12,5967,828
Marion, NcUsa 13,2328,223
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,9757,442
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1468,169
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,9948,075
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7674,827
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,8467,982
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4377,107
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,8217,967
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1598,177
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4367,728
Medford, WiUsa 12,0407,482
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7467,299
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0798,128
Mena, ArUsa 12,9238,030
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4028,328
Mexia, TxUsa 13,1298,158
Mexico, MoUsa 12,6067,834
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,3698,929
Midland, TxUsa 12,8047,957
Milan, MnUsa 11,8627,371
Milbank, SdUsa 11,8177,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3177,033
Milford, DeUsa 13,0418,104
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,5248,404
Millen, GaUsa 13,5748,435
Millport, OhUsa 12,7207,904
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,7247,907
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,3397,667
Minden, NeUsa 12,1267,535
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9737,440
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Missoula, MtUsa 10,8746,758
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,5898,444
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4117,712
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,4407,730
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3728,310
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,8627,371
Montgomery AlUsa 13,4918,383
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9487,424
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,9318,035
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,4488,357
Morganton, NcUsa 13,2328,223
Moro, OrUsa 10,6386,611
Morris, MnUsa 11,7647,310
Morrison, IlUsa 12,3927,701
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,1498,171
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,4617,743
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,4277,723
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,3077,648
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4967,765
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1238,155
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,3627,682
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7907,948
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,25510,101
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,21610,077
MaracayVenezuela 16,29210,124
MaturinVenezuela 16,33210,149
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,31110,136
MeridaVenezuela 16,44110,217
MagoyeZambia 10,2966,398
MansaZambia 9,9546,185
MbalaZambia 9,6045,968
MfuweZambia 9,7466,057
MisamfuZambia 9,6696,008
MonguZambia 10,7026,651
MpikaZambia 9,7336,048
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7026,029
Mt MakuluZambia 10,2126,346
MumbwaZambia 10,2966,398
MwinilungaZambia 10,4246,478
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,1636,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -