China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2686,381
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2446,366
DavisAntarctica 10,6066,590
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,8953,042
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3932,730
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,3212,685
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,2044,476
DhakaBangladesh 2,3431,456
D’UccleBelgium 9,2735,762
DiamantinaBrazil 17,57210,919
DiamantinoBrazil 18,57311,541
DouradosBrazil 18,81111,689
DoualaCameroon 11,2286,977
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,8007,333
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1246,912
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8856,143
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2355,739
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,9107,401
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7936,085
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,9767,442
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4907,140
DuianChina 2,0741,289
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7015,407
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,5114,667
DajabonDominican Republic 15,2219,459
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,3599,544
DabaaEgypt 8,2575,131
DakhlaEgypt 8,4045,222
DijonFrance 9,4165,851
DresdenGermany 8,6625,383
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,4465,249
DebrecenHungary 8,2655,136
DalatangiIceland 9,2015,718
DaltonganjIndia 2,9931,860
DarbhangaIndia 2,8011,740
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,9231,195
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,9131,189
DumkaIndia 2,6691,658
DwarkaIndia 4,5352,818
DezfulIran 6,3893,970
DublinIreland 9,7206,040
DecimomannuItaly 9,5505,934
DobbiacoItaly 8,9585,567
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,5297,786
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5684,703
DagorettiKenya 8,7125,413
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6954,782
DedzaMalawi 9,5675,945
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4121,499
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9291,820
DaweiMyanmar 1,8991,180
De BiltNetherlands 9,1535,688
De KooyNetherlands 9,1335,675
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1325,675
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5745,949
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5235,918
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5755,950
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5935,961
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6285,362
DalbandinPakistan 4,9103,051
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,2772,658
DirPakistan 4,2202,622
DroshPakistan 4,2312,629
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,070665
DohaQatar 6,2253,868
DorohoiRomania 7,9064,913
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9353,688
DudinkaRussia 5,4473,385
DzardzanRussia 5,1113,176
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3393,939
DakarSenegal 13,2178,213
DaruSierra Leone 13,0438,105
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6046,589
DamazinSudan 8,3945,216
DongolaSudan 8,4955,279
DamascusSyria 7,4554,633
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,4554,632
Deir EzzorSyria 7,0844,402
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5462,825
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7255,422
DjerbaTunisia 9,6916,022
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,0294,368
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3885,834
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5785,952
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2694,517
DonetskUkraine 7,0714,394
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8543,638
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,3348,286
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,0848,131
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9998,078
Danville, IlUsa 12,6417,855
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4498,358
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6006,587
David City, NeUsa 12,1827,570
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7677,933
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7126,657
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,6398,475
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5357,168
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1068,144
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7817,942
Delphine, InUsa 12,5687,810
Denton, MdUsa 13,0278,095
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,9617,433
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2927,638
Deseret, UtUsa 11,5767,193
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,6897,264
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5357,789
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0678,120
Dillon, MtUsa 11,0886,890
Dixon, IlUsa 12,3727,688
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3877,697
Dover, DeUsa 13,0278,095
Dover, TnUsa 13,0548,112
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0228,092
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3087,648
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,8107,339
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Durham, NhUsa 12,6387,853
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4577,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -