China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0933,165
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1746,322
HuamboAngola 11,3427,048
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8593,020
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,1295,052
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,1275,050
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9243,682
Horta, FaialAzores 12,0977,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7355,428
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4637,744
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4377,728
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5067,772
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4847,137
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5677,809
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6766,013
Hope, BcCanada 10,2906,394
HailarChina 2,9461,830
HamiChina 2,8511,772
HetanChina 3,5522,207
HavanaCuba 14,5999,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,3399,532
HigueyDominican Republic 15,3599,544
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,3179,518
HelwanEgypt 8,0314,990
HurguadaEgypt 7,8984,908
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1715,699
HelsinkiFinland 7,7234,799
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7014,785
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,3307,662
HamburgGermany 8,7875,461
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7885,461
HannoverGermany 8,8615,506
HelgolandGermany 8,8875,522
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9925,588
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3965,218
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,9336,172
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2995,779
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9545,564
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3305,798
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6982,298
HaifaIsrael 7,6084,728
HaboroJapan 3,4792,162
HachijojimaJapan 2,7931,736
HachinoheJapan 3,2502,019
HagiJapan 2,1391,329
HakodateJapan 3,2642,028
HamadaJapan 2,2191,379
HamamatsuJapan 2,6731,661
HikoneJapan 2,5741,599
HimejiJapan 2,4231,506
HiradoJapan 1,9321,201
HirooJapan 3,4742,159
HiroshimaJapan 2,2231,381
HitaJapan 2,0401,268
HitoyoshiJapan 1,9691,224
HunLibya 9,4565,876
HomboriMali 11,7677,312
HomalinMyanmar 1,8931,176
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,8011,119
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5055,907
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5055,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3985,840
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5015,904
HororataNew Zealand 9,5195,915
HyderabadPakistan 4,5522,829
HuanucoPeru 18,20911,315
HelPoland 8,2135,104
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,4012,114
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3893,349
HatangaRussia 5,4663,397
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1183,802
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6328,471
HailSaudi Arabia 7,1244,427
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4935,277
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,2223,867
HaejuSouth Korea 2,0161,253
HyesanSouth Korea 2,4401,516
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9492,454
HalaibSudan 7,7784,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1325,053
HudeibaSudan 8,2145,104
HaparandaSweden 7,6354,744
HarnosandSweden 8,0054,975
HamaSyria 7,3914,593
HassakahSyria 7,0074,354
Hua HinThailand 1,8551,153
HakkariTurkey 6,7244,178
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3765,826
HersonUkraine 7,4814,649
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8254,862
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,3168,275
Hanover, NhUsa 12,5207,780
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8147,963
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8828,005
Hart, MiUsa 12,2827,632
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,7437,919
Hartington, NeUsa 12,0447,484
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5868,443
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7607,308
Hays, KsUsa 12,3167,653
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9796,823
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2657,622
Helena, MtUsa 11,0076,840
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5597,804
Henderson, NcUsa 13,3218,278
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3398,289
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0037,459
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1028,142
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5358,411
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7467,299
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,9318,035
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,7127,899
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,5187,779
Holly, CoUsa 12,2657,622
Homer, AkUsa 8,0705,015
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,6037,832
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9828,067
Horton, KsUsa 12,4037,707
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7607,308
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,0648,118
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,2767,629
Houma, LaUsa 13,5988,450
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3488,294
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,9668,057
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2358,224
Huron, SdUsa 11,8367,355
HanoiVietnam 821510
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,557967
HarareZimbabwe 10,0396,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -