China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guangzhou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guangzhou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guangzhou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0646,254
In SalahAlgeria 10,7246,664
InnsbruckAustria 8,9945,589
IbiriteBrazil 17,66810,979
IguatuBrazil 16,55310,286
IlheusBrazil 16,98810,556
ImperatrizBrazil 17,18310,678
IndaialBrazil 18,22711,326
IpameriBrazil 18,01011,192
IraiBrazil 18,60911,564
IreceBrazil 17,08810,619
ItaberabaBrazil 17,01810,575
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,61910,948
ItaitubaBrazil 17,62310,951
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,48310,864
ItaperunaBrazil 17,47210,858
ItapevaBrazil 18,21711,321
ItirucuBrazil 17,01110,571
ItuacuBrazil 17,16410,666
IvinhemaBrazil 18,72111,634
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5635,321
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8706,754
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5075,287
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4385,243
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,53512,139
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6999,755
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,31310,137
ImbertDominican Republic 15,2179,456
IzobambaEcuador 17,16110,664
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9254,924
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,2309,464
IoanninaGreece 8,6025,345
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6626,004
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0305,611
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8482,391
IranshahrIran 5,2913,288
IstranaItaly 9,0135,601
IidaJapan 2,7151,687
IizukaJapan 2,0401,268
IrakoJapan 2,6151,625
IriomotejimaJapan 1,055655
IrozakiJapan 2,7641,717
IshigakijimaJapan 1,094680
IshinomakiJapan 3,1301,945
IwamizawaJapan 3,4162,123
IzuharaJapan 1,9631,220
IrbidJordan 7,5384,684
IfraneMorocco 10,9666,814
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5015,904
IlorinNigeria 11,5277,163
InchonNorth Korea 2,0211,256
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7084,790
IslamabadPakistan 4,0872,540
IquitosPeru 17,73511,020
IloiloPhilippines 1,6901,050
IasiRomania 7,8364,870
IcaRussia 4,9723,090
IlirnejRussia 6,1443,818
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7892,355
IrkutskRussia 3,3232,065
Ivdel’Russia 5,7933,600
IbizaSpain 10,1466,305
IspartaTurkey 7,8604,884
IstanbulTurkey 7,8914,903
IzmirTurkey 8,1245,049
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0194,983
IzmailUkraine 7,7914,842
Imperial, NeUsa 11,9907,451
Independence, KsUsa 12,6417,855
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5027,769
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,7217,905
Indianola, IaUsa 12,3317,663
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5977,207
Inverness, FlUsa 13,9778,685
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2087,586
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,0197,469
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6437,856
IsokaZambia 9,5325,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -